• 2/2/17-St. Mark’s Preschool, Marco Island, FL 10am
  • 2/3/17-Children’s Education Center of the Islands, Sanibel, FL 10am
  • 2/7/17-Nicaea Academy, Cape Coral, FL (am programs)
  • 2/8/17-Lakeside Pavilion, Naples, FL 10:15am
  • 2/9/17-The Chateau at Moorings Park, Naples, FL 10:30am
  • 2/10/17-Open Doors Preschool, Lehigh Acres, FL 10am
  • 2/10/17-The Renaissance at the Terraces, Bonita Springs, FL 2:30pm
  • 2/14/17-The Learning Tree, Ft. Myers, FL (am programs)
  • 2/15/17-Gladiolus Learning & Development Center, Ft. Myers, FL (am programs)
  • 2/16/17-Precious Cargo Academy, Naples, FL 9:30am
  • 2/16/17-Brookdale Naples, Naples, FL 6:30pm
  • 2/17/17-First Presbyterian Preschool, Naples, FL 10am
  • 2/21/17-The Arlington, Naples, FL (pm programs)
  • 2/22/17-Family of Faith Christian Academy, Cape Coral, FL 10am
  • 2/22/17-The Arlington, Naples, FL (pm program)
  • 2/23/17-Trinity Lutheran School, Cape Coral, FL (am programs)
  • 2/24/17-Foundations Early Learning Center, Cape Coral, FL 10am
  • 2/28/17-Brunswick-Glynn County Library, Brunswick, GA 4pm
  • 3/2/17-Carmel Presbyterian Weekday School, Charlotte, NC 9:45am
  • 3/6/17-South Boston Early Learning Center, South Boston, VA (am programs)
  • 3/7/17-Hayes Barton Baptist Preschool, Raleigh, NC 10am
  • 3/8/17-St. John’s Preschool, Wake Forest, NC 11:15am
  • 3/9/17-Little Dreamers Preschool, Holly Springs, NC 10am
  • 3/10/17-Little Dreamers Preschool, Holly Springs, NC 10am
  • 3/13/17-Creative Learning Center, Richmond, VA 11am
  • 3/14/17-Woodlake UMC Preschool, Chesterfield, VA 9:45am
  • 3/15/17-Woodlake UMC Preschool, Chesterfield, VA 9:45am
  • 3/16/17-The Goddard School, Glen Allen, VA (am programs)
  • 3/17/17-Blessed Sacrament Huguenot School, Powhatan, VA 9am
  • 3/21/17-St. Mary’s Preschool, Fairfax, VA 10am
  • 3/22/17-Holy Family Preschool, Dale City, VA 10am
  • 3/23/17-Iliff Nursing & Rehab Center, Dunn Loring, VA 11am
  • 3/24/17-Clermont Elementary School, Arlington, VA (all day)
  • 3/27/17-Kids of Grace Preschool, Virginia Beach, VA 9:45am
  • 3/28/17-Kids of Grace Preschool, Virginia Beach, VA 9:45am
  • 3/30/17-Kindercare, Virginia Beach, VA 10am
  • 4/5/17-HoneyTree ELC, Salem, VA 9am
  • 4/5/17-HoneyTree ELC, Lewis Gale, Salem, VA 10:30am
  • 4/5/17-HoneyTree ELC, Wirtz, VA 3:30pm
  • 4/6/17-HoneyTree ELC, Hunting Hills, Roanoke, VA 10:30am
  • 4/6/17- HoneyTree ELC, McVitty, Roanoke, VA 3:30pm
  • 4/7/17-HoneyTree ELC, 460, Vinton, VA 9am
  • 4/7/17-HoneyTree ELC, Vinton, VA 10:30am
  • 4/10/17-HoneyTree ELC, Riverwalk, Roanoke, VA (am programs)
  • 4/11/17-HoneyTree ELC, Hollins, Roanoke, VA 9:30am
  • 4/17/17-Farmer Minor’s Annual Physical & Dental appointments (no programs)
  • 4/18/17-Cross’ Mills Public Library, Charlestown, RI 11am
  • 4/19/17-United Church Nursery School, Rowayton, CT 10:30am
  • 4/19/17-Annual “Kiss a Pig” Imagine Nation Children’s Museum, Bristol, CT 4pm
  • 4/20/17-Stork Club, Orange,CT 10am
  • 4/20/17-Chase Elementary School, Waterbury, CT 6pm
  • 4/21/17-Stork Club, Rocky Hill, CT 10am
  • 4/21/17-Salmon Brook Center, Glastonbury, CT 2pm
  • 4/22/17-East Islip Public Library, East Islip, NY 10:30am
  • 4/22/17-Bay Shore-Brightwaters Public Library, Brightwaters, NY 2pm
  • 4/24/17-Stork Club, Cheshire, CT 10am
  • 4/24/17-FAVARH, Avon, CT 12:30pm
  • 4/25/17-John Trumbull Primary, Watertown, CT (all day)
  • 4/26/17-Riverbrook YMCA, Wilton, CT 10am
  • 4/27/17-Riverbrook YMCA, Wilton, CT 10am
  • 4/27/17-KidsPlay Children’s Museum, Torrington,CT 4:30pm
  • 4/28/17-John Trumbull Primary, Watertown, CT (am program)
  • 5/1/17-First Congregational Church Nursery School, Darien, CT 10am
  • 5/2/17-Sunderland Elementary School, Sunderland, MA 11am
  • 5/2/17-Deerfield Elementary School, South Deerfield, MA 1:30pm
  • 5/3/17-Royle Elementary School, Darien, CT (am programs)
  • 5/4/17-First Congregational Church Nursery School, Darien, CT 10am (day 2)
  • 5/5/17-Frenchtown Elementary School, Trumbull, CT (am programs)
  • 5/8/17-ARK Child Development Center, Waterbury, CT (am programs)
  • 5/9/17- Union School, Farmington, CT 10am
  • 5/10/17-Holly Pond School, Darien, CT (all day)
  • 5/11/17-Holly Pond School, Darien, CT (all day)
  • 5/12/17-Methodist Family Center Preschool, Darien, CT 9:30am
  • 5/16/17-John Ashley School, West Springfield, MA (am programs)
  • 5/17/17-St. Luke’s Parish School, Darien, CT 10:30am
  • 5/18/17-Terry Nursery, Terryville, CT 9:30am
  • 5/19/17-Prospect Hill Academy Charter School, Somerville, MA 1:30pm
  • 5/20-5/29/17- Farmer Minor, Daisy & Pugs in Maine
  • 5/31/17-Leave for 5th National Library Summer Reading Tour
  • 6/5-6/8/17-East Baton Rouge Parish Libraries, Baton Rouge, LA
  • 6/9/17-South St. Landry Parish Library, Sunset, LA 1pm
  • 6/10/17-T.R.E.E. House Children’s Museum, Alexandria, LA 1pm
  • 6/12-6/13/17- East Baton Rouge Parish Libraries, Baton Rouge, LA
  • 6/14-6/15/17-Iberville Parish Libraries, Plaquemine, LA
  • 6/16/17- St. Charles Parish Libraries, Louisiana
  • 6/19/17-St. Charles Parish Libraries, Louisiana
  • 6/20/17-East Baton Rouge Parish Libraries, Baton Rouge, LA
  • 6/26/17-Alamosa Library, Albuquerque, NM 10:30am
  • 6/27/17-Central & Unser Library, Albuquerque, NM 10:30am
  • 6/27/17-South Valley Library, Albuquerque, NM 3pm
  • 6/28/17-Tony Hillerman Library, Albuquerque, NM 10:15am
  • 6/28/17-Juan Tabo Library, Albuquerque, NM 2pm
  • 6/29/17-Lomas Tramway Library, Albuquerque, NM 10:30am
  • 6/29/17-San Pedro Library, Albuquerque, NM 3:30pm
  • 6/30/17-Erna Fergusson Library, Albuquerque, NM 11am
  • 7/8/17-Southside Branch Library, Santa Fe, NM 1:30pm
  • 7/8/17-LaFarge Branch Library, Santa Fe, NM 3:30pm
  • 7/9/17-Santa Fe Main Library, Santa Fe, NM 1:30pm
  • 7/11/17-Library 21c, Colorado Springs, CO (10am and 11am )
  • 7/12/17-Penrose Library, Colorado Springs, CO 10:30am
  • 7/13/17-East Library, Colorado Springs, CO (9:30am and 10:30am)
  • 7/14/17-Old Colorado City Library, Colorado Springs, CO 10:30am
  • 7/18/17-Moyer District Library, Gibson City, IL 6:30pm
  • 7/21/17-Green Rd. Community Library, Raleigh, NC 3pm
  • 7/22/17-Holly Springs Community Library, Holly Springs, NC 2pm
  • 7/22/17-Athens Drive Community Library, Raleigh, NC 4pm
  • 7/24/17-Middle Creek Community Library, Apex, NC 4:30pm
  • 7/25/17-Southgate Community Library, Raleigh, NC 1:30pm
  • 7/25/17-Fuquay-Varina Community Library, Fuquay-Varina, NC 4:30pm
  • 7/26/17-Duraleigh Rd. Community Library, Raleigh, NC 3pm
  • 7/27/17-Wake Forest Community Library, Wake Forest, NC 3:30pm
  • 7/27/17-Cary Community Library, Cary, NC 6pm
  • 7/28/17-Leesville Community Library, Raleigh, NC 4:30pm
  • 7/29/17-Wendell Community Library, Wendell, NC 12pm
  • 7/29/17-Zebulon Community Library, Zebulon, NC 3pm
  • 7/31/17-High Point Public Library, High Point, NC 11am & 6:30pm
  • 8/1/17-North Regional Library, Raleigh, NC 4:30pm
  • 8/2/17-West Regional Library,Cary, NC 1:30pm
  • 8/2/17-Eva Perry Regional Library, Apex, NC 4:30pm
  • 8/3/17-Cameron Village Regional Library, Raleigh, NC 1:30pm
  • 8/3/17-Southeast Regional Library, Garner, NC 4:30pm
  • 8/4/17-East Regional Library, Knightdale, NC 4:30pm
  • 8/5/17-Northeast Regional Library, Raleigh, NC 10:30am
  • 8/10/17-The Goddard School, Chesterfield, VA 10am
  • 8/11/17-The Goddard School, Chesterfield, VA 10am
  • 8/12/17-James City County Library, Williamsburg, VA 2pm
  • 8/15-9/4/17-Farmer Minor, Mrs. Minor, Daisy & Pugs in Maine (Available for programs there)
  • 6/7/18-Bienville Parish Libraries, Louisiana
  • 6/8/18-Bienville Parish Libraries, Louisiana